SUMNER CEMETERY

NAMES AND LOCATION

 

RECORDED BY BENTON COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY

404 EAST STREET P O BOX 341

FOWLER, INDIANA 47944

PHONE 765-884-8839 #3

 

LAST NAME

FIRST NAME

MIDDLE NAME

COLUMN

ROW

BIRTH DATE

DEATH DATE

NUMBER

BOLDMAN

NORA

 

A

2

1887

1955

2

BOLDMAN

JAMES

 

A

2

1868

1953

2

BOLDMAN

GLADYS

EDNA

A

3

1901

1908

3

CALDWELL

JENNIE

F.

 

A

1965

1912

 

CALDWELL

HARRY

J.

 

A

1852

1908

 

CAN'T READ

 

 

F

6

 

 

30

COMPTON

WILLIAM

C.

C

10

1851

1927

8

COMPTON

RACHEL

C.

D

12

1856

1902

13

COMPTON

JOSEPH

S.

D

10

1844

1916

15

COMPTON

SYNTHA

A.

D

8

1815

1896

16

EBEL

PEARL

 

D

11

1874

1901

14

FLINN

WILLIAM

 

 

 

08/04/1916

09/29/2000

 

FLINN

REGINA

LORETTA

 

 

10/24/1916

03/30/2002

 

FORD

LAURA

BERNICE

C

2

1854

1914

9

FORD

JAMES

RILEY

C

1

1854

1916

10

FOWLER

MINERVA

SUMNER

 

E

1843

1890

 

FOWLER

WILLIAM

BENNET

 

E

1842

1909

 

HENRY

SUSAN

G.

F

3

1822

1892

32

HENRY

GEORGE

W.

F

2

1842

1886

33

HOFFMAN

HENRY

 

A

8

1852

1908

6

HOLTMAN

 

MONUMENT ONLY

A

5

 

 

4

HOLTMAN

CHARLES

G.

B

5

1863

1906

7

HUNINGTON

MAUDE

 

D

15

1882

1900

11

JEWELL

C.

WILLIAM

D

6

1872

1882

17

JEWELL

ANNE

E.

D

5

1844

1908

18

JEWELL

GUSTAVUS

W.

D

4

1837

1893

19

JOHNSON

GEORGE

B.

D

2

1861

1892

20

LEISURE

CHARLES

C.

D

14

 

1931

12

OWEN

PRISCILLA

 

 

F

1842

1894

 

PHILLIPS

MATTIE

A.

A

7

1860

1903

5

RAUB

JOHN

N.

F

14

1805

1849

21

RAUB

ELSINA

 

F

13

1842

1842

22

RAUB

JOSEPHINE

 

F

12

1838

1851

23

RAUB

RUTH

DUNBAR

F

11

1876

1933

24

RAUB

NANCY

D. HARDESTY

F

10

1840

1920

25

RAUB

ADAMS

DANFORTH

F

9

1840

1918

26

RECTOR

MARTHA

 

(-G-)

14

12/19/1898

11/21/1986

34

RICHARD

RONALD

 

 

 

04/20/1931

06/04/1995

 

ROTH

ADAM

 

B

2

1818

1898

1

SUMNER

ABIGAIL

 

 

B

1812

1899

 

SUMNER

EDWARD

C.

 

C

1811

1882

 

SUMNER

HENRY & MARY

 

 

D

 

 

 

SUMNER

NELSON

 

 

G

EST 1819

1882

 

SUMNER

WILLIAM

FOWLER

 

H

1891

1911

 

SUMNER

EDWARD IIV

C.

 

 

07/08/1935

01/08/2004

 

TALBOTT

BERTHIE

 

F

8

1884

1891

27

TALBOTT

MARTHA

ELLEN

F

7

1855

1893

28

TAYLOR

FRANK

STEARNS

F

4

1854

1914

31

 

BENTON COUNTY CEMETERY LIST